mNo edit summary |
(Added a row) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|describe how Decoding is used for faculty development; give some history (e.g. FLP); link to relevant Decoding literature | |describe how Decoding is used for faculty development; give some history (e.g. FLP); link to relevant Decoding literature | ||
|started | |started | ||
|- | |||
|AI Literacy as a bottle neck | |||
| | |||
|As an aspect of digital literacy and being critical users of digital tools, it is important to address AI literacy as an bottleneck for social science students | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
See also [[Special:WantedPages]] for further pages needed. | See also [[Special:WantedPages]] for further pages needed. | ||
Revision as of 22:36, 23 April 2025
| Topic | People willing to contribute | Details | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limits | Peter Riegler | uploading parts 4 and 5 of interview | |
| done -> Textual descriptions in mathematics | |||
| done -> Reading a clock | |||
| Transition to College project | describe the project, results etc. | ||
| Trading analogies | |||
| Bottleneck | describe flavors of bottlenecks | ||
| Threshold concept | describe relationship to bottlenecks and Decoding | ||
| Transformative Dialogues | describe role of journal, link to journal, etc. | ||
| Graph reading | Sort of a review article summarizing research work on this topic | ||
| Reading scholarly work | Sort of a review article summarizing research work on this topic | ||
| Faculty development | Peter Riegler (appreciating a helpful hand in particular when it comes to FLP etc.) | describe how Decoding is used for faculty development; give some history (e.g. FLP); link to relevant Decoding literature | started |
| AI Literacy as a bottle neck | As an aspect of digital literacy and being critical users of digital tools, it is important to address AI literacy as an bottleneck for social science students |
See also Special:WantedPages for further pages needed.